< HOME

YEAR

TITLE

More

CREDIT

2017
Going in Style
film_arrow
Joe
2015
Kingsman: The Secret Service
film_arrow
Arthur
Youth
film_arrow
Fred Ballinger
2014
Interstellar
film_arrow
Professor Brand
Stonehearst Asylum
film_arrow
Dr. Salt
2013
Last Love
film_arrow
Matthew Morgan
Now You See Me
film_arrow
Arthur Tressler
2012
The Dark Knight Rises
film_arrow
Alfred Pennyworth
The Mysterious Island
film_arrow
Alexander
2011
Cars 2
film_arrow
Finn McMissile
Gnomeo & Juliet
film_arrow
Lord Redbrick
2010
Inception
film_arrow
Miles
2009
Harry Brown
film_arrow
Harry Brown
2008
Is Anybody There?
film_arrow
Clarence
The Dark Knight
film_arrow
Alfred Pennyworth
2007
Flawless
film_arrow
Hobbs
Sleuth
film_arrow
Andrew
2006
Children of Men
film_arrow
Jasper Palmer
The Prestige
film_arrow
Cutter
2005
Batman Begins
film_arrow
Alfred Pennyworth
Bewitched
film_arrow
Nigel Bigelow
The Weather Man
film_arrow
Robert Spritzel
2004
Around the Bend
film_arrow
Henry Lair
2003
Freedom: A History of Us (TV Series Documentary)
film_arrow
Various
Quicksand
film_arrow
Jake Mellows
Secondhand Lions
film_arrow
Garth McCaan
The Actors
film_arrow
Anthony O’Malley
The Statement
film_arrow
Pierre Brossard
2002
Austin Powers in Goldmember
film_arrow
Nigel Powers
The Quiet American
film_arrow
Thomas Fowler
2001
Last Orders
film_arrow
Jack Dodds
2000
Get Carter
film_arrow
Cliff Brumby
Miss Congeniality
film_arrow
Victor Melling
Quills
film_arrow
Dr. Royer-Collard
Shiner
film_arrow
Billy ‘Shiner’ Simpson
1999
The Cider House Rules
film_arrow
Dr. Wilbur Larch
The Debtors
film_arrow
-
1998
It All Came True
film_arrow
Max Gale
Little Voice
film_arrow
Ray Say
Shadow Run
film_arrow
Haskell
1997
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (TV Movie)
film_arrow
Captain Nemo
Mandela and de Klerk (TV Movie)
film_arrow
F.W. de Klerk
1996
Blood and Wine film
film_arrow
Victor ‘Vic’ Spanksy
Midnight in Saint Petersburg (TV Movie)
film_arrow
Harry Palmer
1995
Bullet to Beijing (TV Movie)
film_arrow
Harry Palmer
1994
On Deadly Ground
film_arrow
Michael Jennings
World War II: When Lions Roared (TV Movie)
film_arrow
Joseph V. Stalin
1992
Blue Ice
film_arrow
Harry Anders
Noises Off
film_arrow
Lloyd Fellowes
The Muppet Christmas Carol
film_arrow
Scrooge
1990
A Shock to the System
film_arrow
Graham Marshall
Bullseye!
film_arrow
Sidney Lipton/Doctor Hicklar
Jekyll & Hyde (TV Movie)
film_arrow
Dr. Henry Jekyll/Mr. Edward Hyde
Mr. Destiny
film_arrow
Mike/Mr. Destiny
1988
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
film_arrow
Lawrence Jamieson
Jack the Ripper (TV Series)
film_arrow
Inspector Frederick Abberline
Without a Clue
film_arrow
Sherlock Holmes
1987
Jaws: The Revenge
film_arrow
Hoagie Newcombe
Surrender
film_arrow
Sean Stein
The Fourth Protocol
film_arrow
John Preston
1986
Half Moon Street
film_arrow
Lord Bulbeck
Hannah and Her Sisters
film_arrow
Elliot
Mona Lisa
film_arrow
Mortwell
Sweet Liberty
film_arrow
Elliot James
The Whistle Blower
film_arrow
Frank Jones
1985
The Holcroft Covenant
film_arrow
Noel Holcroft
Water
film_arrow
Baxter Thwaites
1984
Blame it on Rio
film_arrow
Matthew Hollis
The Jigsaw Man
film_arrow
Philip Kimberley/Sergei Kuzminksy
1983
Beyond the Limit
film_arrow
Charley Fortnum, Consul
Educating Rita
film_arrow
Dr. Frank Bryant
1982
Deathtrap
film_arrow
Sidney Bruhl
1981
The Hand
film_arrow
Jonathan Lansdale
Victory
film_arrow
Capt. John Colby
1980
Dressed to Kill
film_arrow
Dr. Robert Elliott
The Island
film_arrow
Blair Maynard
1979
Ashanti
film_arrow
Dr. David Linderby
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure
film_arrow
Captain Mike Turner
1978
California Suite
film_arrow
Sidney Cochran
Silver Bears
film_arrow
Doc Fletcher
The Swarm
film_arrow
Brad Crane
1977
A Bridge Too Far
film_arrow
Lieutenant Colonel J.O.E. Vandeleur
1976
Harry and Walter go to New York
film_arrow
Adam Worth
Peeper
film_arrow
Leslie C. Tucker
The Eagle has Landed
film_arrow
Colonel Steiner
1975
The Man Who Would be King
film_arrow
Peachy Carnehan
The Romantic Englishwoman
film_arrow
Lewis Fielding
The Wilby Conspiracy
film_arrow
Jim Keogh
1974
The Black Windmill
film_arrow
Maj. John Tarrant
The Destructors
film_arrow
John Deray
1972
Pulp
film_arrow
Mickey King
Sleuth
film_arrow
Milo Tindle
X, Y and Zee
film_arrow
Robert Blakeley
1971
Get Carter
film_arrow
Jack Carter
Kidnapped
film_arrow
Alan Breck
The Last Valley
film_arrow
The Captain
1970
Too Late the Hero
film_arrow
Pvt. Tosh Hearne
1969
Battle of Britain
film_arrow
Squadron Leader Canfield
ITV Sunday Night Theatre (TV Series)
film_arrow
-
Male of the Species (TV Movie)
film_arrow
Cornelius
Play Dirty
film_arrow
Capt. Douglas
The Italian Job
film_arrow
Charlie Croker
1968
Deadfall
film_arrow
Henry Stuart Clarke
The Magus
film_arrow
Nicholas Urfe
1967
Billion Dollar Brain
film_arrow
Harry Palmer
Hurry Sundown
film_arrow
Henry Warren
Woman Times Seven
film_arrow
Handsome Stranger (segment "Snow")
1966
Alfie
film_arrow
Alfie
Funeral in Berlin
film_arrow
Harry Palmer
Gambit
film_arrow
Harry Dean
The Ipcress File
film_arrow
Harry Palmer
The Wrong Box
film_arrow
Michael Finsbury
1964
Hamlet at Elsinore (TV Movie)
film_arrow
Horatio
Zulu
film_arrow
Lt. Gonville Bromhead
1963
First Night (TV Series)
film_arrow
Reggie Downes/ Johnny
The Wrong Arm of the Law
film_arrow
Police Station PC
1962
Drama 61-67 (TV Series)
film_arrow
Arthur Green
Solo for Sparrow
film_arrow
Paddy Mooney
The Arthur Haynes Show (TV Series)
film_arrow
-
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre (TV Series)
film_arrow
Paddy Mooney
1961-64
ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
film_arrow
George Grant/ Willie Mossop/PC Wimbush
1961-62
BBC Sunday-Night Play (TV Series)
film_arrow
Paul Latimer/Tosh
1961
Armchair Theatre (TV Series)
film_arrow
Helmsman
Operation Fantail (TV Movie)
film_arrow
Leading Seaman Hill
The Compartment (TV Movie)
film_arrow
Young Man
The Day the Earth Caught Fire
film_arrow
Checkpoint Policeman
The Younger Generation (TV Series)
film_arrow
Ray the Raver
Walk a Crooked Mile (TV MiniSeries)
film_arrow
Police Constable
1960
Deadline Midnight (TV Series)
film_arrow
Ted Drake
Foxhole in Cairo
film_arrow
Weber
Golden Girl (TV Series)
film_arrow
Detective
Knight Errant Limited (TV Series)
film_arrow
Photographer
No Wreath for the General (TV Series)
film_arrow
Police Constable
The Bulldog Breed
film_arrow
Sailor in Cinema Fight
1959
Breakout
film_arrow
Prisoner with Pin-Up
Television Playwright (TV Series)
film_arrow
Exterior Guard
1958-59
William Tell (TV Series)
film_arrow
Sgt. Wiener/ Max
1958
A Woman of Mystery
film_arrow
Minor Role (uncredited)
Blind Spot
film_arrow
Johnny Brent
Carve Her Name with Pride
film_arrow
Prisoner on Train
Navy Log - TV Series
film_arrow
-
Room 43
film_arrow
Bridegroom (uncredited)
The Key
film_arrow
Bit Part (uncredited)
The Two-Headed Spy
film_arrow
Gestapo Agent
The Vise - TV Series
film_arrow
Folsham
1957-59
Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
film_arrow
Tufty Morris/Brocklehurt/lndian Pedlar
1957
Blood Money - TV Movie
film_arrow
Fighter
Escape - TV Series
film_arrow
Bill
How to Murder a Rich Uncle
film_arrow
Gilrony
Mister Charlesworth - TV Series
film_arrow
Dusty
The Steel Bayonet
film_arrow
Bit Part (uncredited)
1956-58
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (TV Series)
film_arrow
Third P.C./Court Orderly/ Fighter
1956
Hell in Korea
film_arrow
Pvt. Lockyer
Panic in the Parlor
film_arrow
Sailor (uncredited)
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot - TV Series
film_arrow
Third Knight
The Crime of the Century - TV Series
film_arrow
Taffy
1950
Operation Disaster
film_arrow
Teaboy (unconfirmed, uncredited)